Board Members

Nepal

  1. Jyoti Bhattarai

  2. Arjun Karki

  3. Bhagawan Koirala

  4. Bhupendra Basnet

  5. Mohan Raj Sharma

  6. Shankar Man Rai

  7. Arun Raj Kunwar

  8. Pradeep Vaidya

  9. Ram Kumar Ghimire

  10. Subhash Acharya

  11. Pankaj Jalan

  12. Baishali Bhattacharya

  13. Bijoy Rajbanshi

  14. Rabindra Timala

 

Executive Committee Member

US Team
President: Santosh Sapkota
immediate Past-President - Sangita Basnet Koirala

Vice-President: Bhupesh Khadka
Secretary: Binod Dhungana
Treasurer: Dinesh Mainali
Co-Treasurer: Julia Shepardson
Project Committee Chair - Sunil Sharma

 

Project Committee
Reviews all projects, recommends to the Board, and required documents and follow up after approval
1. Sunil Sharma [Co-Chair]
2. Ganesh Chaudhary (Co-Chair)
3. Richard Katzman
4. Bishnu Sapkota
5. Julia Shepardson
6. Bidur Dhakal
7. Suresh Basnet

Education Research Committee [ERC]
1. Sushil R Pandey- Chair
2. Janak Koirala
3. Saroj Subedi
4. Bishnu Sapkota
5. Prakash Neupane
6. Narayan Dharel
7. Chandra Chataut

Website Committee
Maintains website, uploads all current information, publicity materials, pertinent historical documents, project updates
1. Bijay Acharya (Chair)

Finance Committee
Keeps track of finances, wires funds, keeps records of transactions, bookkeeping and tax filing
1. Dinesh Mainali - Treasurer
2. Julia Shepardson- Co-Treasurer
3. Sandeep Dhungel- Paypal Coordinator
4. Bijay Acharya - Web Management

Outreach Committee
Blogs/Newsletters/Web Presence
1. Prakash Thapaliya - Chair
2. Bijay Acharya
3. Gaury Adhikary
4. Sajan Koirala

Membership Committee
Binod Khadka - Chair
Dinesh Subedi - Co-Chair TUTH
Anil Suwal - BPKIHS
Dipak KC - BHARATPUR
Sanjay Sharma - BHARATPUR
Basant Pathak - TUTH
Doba Dhakal - DC AREA
Bishow Paudel - MCOMS
Harishchandra Mahaseth - MCOMS
Rishi basnyat- NMC
Mahendra Poudel - KMC

AGM organizing Committee for 2019
1. Guna Subedi
2. Rajesh Subedi
3. Sunil Sharma
4. Narayan Dharel
5. Bijay Acharya
6. Anil Suwal
7. Raju Bishwokarma